Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

Mode Conditioning Patchcord

Mode-conditioning patch cords are designed for longwave(1310nm) Gigabit Ethernet applications over multimode fiber. They consist an offset connection of a SM fiber to a MM fiber. There are two MM fibers on one end and one MM and one SM fiber on the other. This patch cords is required with -LX or longwave Gigabit Ethernet transceivers that use both SM and MM fibers. When launching into a MM fiber, the transceivers can generate multiple signals that cause Differential Mode Delay (DMD) which can severely limit transmission distances. A mode conditioning patch cord removes these multiple signals, eliminating problems at the receiver end.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

Low insertion loss,High return loss,Stricter than industry standards

Good exchange ability and good durabilityStable optical properties

Permanent displacement seal

Other connection mode available according customer requirements

Screen different value delay effection

Standard connectorVarious connector option: LCSCFC、ST etc.

Compliant with IEC61754,GR-326,TIA/EIA 568 standard


Fiber Type

SM(9/125um)

MM(50/125um、62.5/125um)

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

Light source direction

Testing Wavelength

Data

A→B

850nm、1300nm

≤0.20dB

B→A

850nm、1300nm

≤0.20dB

C→D

850nm、1300nm

≤15.0dB(50/125)

≤18.0dB(62.5/125)

C→D

1310nm、1550nm

≤2.1dB(50/125)

≤2.6dB(62.5/125)

D→C

850nm、1300nm

≤0.20dB

Return Loss

SM/UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB;MM/UPC≥20dB

3D

Radius of Curvature :10-25mm(PC/UPC) 5-12mm(APC

Apex offset : 0-50um

High fiber : ±100 nm

Angle:8±0.2°(APC

Repeatability

1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB

Interchangeability

0.20dB

Jacket Material(optional)

LSZH、OFNP、OFNR、PVC

Fiber Moder(optional)

G652D, G657A, G657B, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Cable Diamete

2.0 / 3.0mm

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70 ℃

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85 ℃


CATVLANsWANs

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

FTTx

Building network access

推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开