Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

LC Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cable and fiber optic pigtail. There are various fiber optic connectors.at Fiber Mania, we provide a complete line of one piece fiber optic connectors with various types, including standard connectors and irregular types and epoxy types, for both single mode and multimode applications.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

Low insertion loss

Corrosion resistant body

Ultra low back reflection

For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer

One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly

Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications


Item

Parameter

Connector Type

ST、SC、FC、LC、MTRJ、MU、E2000

Fiber Type

SM

MM

Color

Blue, Green, Metallic

Beige, Metallic, Black

 Testing Wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

850nm, 1300nm

Insertion Loss

Typical≤0.20dB,max.≤0.30dB

Repeatability

≤0.20dB

Exchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

1000 Mating, max≤0.20dB

Channel Number

Single core, dual-core

Housing Material

Plastic or metal

Boot(Option)

3.0mm, 2.0mm or 0.9mm

Ferrule

Ceramic (ZrO2) or customized

Operating Temperature

-40℃ to +80℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃ to +85℃


CATV, MANs, WANs

FTTx

Telecommunication

Broadband

Optical fiber test equipment


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开