Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GYTS) Stranded Loose Tube Cable

The fibers, single mode or muti mode , are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

v Good mechanical and temperature performance

v High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

v Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

v Crush resistance and flexibility

v PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

v The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

v Steel wire used as the central strength member

v Loose tube filling compound and 100% cable core filling

v PSP enhancing moisture-proof


Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

24-144

1-12

12F/Tube

OS1 OS2

OM1,OM2, OM3,OM4

Cable construction details

Items

Description

Number of fiber

24-144cores

Resist rodent and water blocking system

E-glass yarn

Central strength member

Material

Steel wire/FRP/FRP with PE cover

size

1.4mm

Loose tube

material

PBT

diameter

Ф2.2(outer/inner)

Tube-filling

material

Tube filling compound

Armoring

Material

Corrugated steel tape

Outer sheath

material

PE/HDPE

diameter

1.70±0.2mm

Standard color of fiber and tube

The color code of the tubes and the individual fibers, shall be in accordance with

the table as below:

the table as below

(GYTS) Stranded Loose Tube Cable

Items

Cable diameter

Weight

2 cores to 60 cores

10.0±0.3mm

115±5kg/km

72 cores

10.5±0.3mm

120±5kg/km

96 cores

12.5±0.3mm

180±5kg/km

144 cores

14.5±0.3mm

245±5kg/km

Installation Temperature range

-15--+60

Operation and transport temperature

-40-+70

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10D

short term

20D

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Long term

600

short term


Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

300

short term

1000

Requirement for Order:

1.Fiber sort: Single mode G652,G655,G657, Multi mode 50/125,62.5/125,OM3,OM4. 2.Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome Fujikura, OFS etc.

3.Sheath material: PE,LSZH( can be required).

4.Sheath color: Black ,can be required.

5.The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

6.The cable Size: shall be in accordance with the table, can be required. 7.Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

8.Other requirement:can be negotiated.

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style

Unit

SM

G652D

MM

50/125

MM

62.5/125

condition

nm

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300

attenuation

dB/km

≤0.36/0.23

≤3.0/1.0

≤3.0/1.0

Dispersion

1310nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤18



1550nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤22



Bandwidth

850nm

MHZ. KM


≧400

≧160

1300nm

MHZ. KM


≧800

≧500

Zero dispersion wavelength

nm

≧1302,

≤1322



Zero dispersion slope

nm

≤0.091



PMD Maximum Individual Fiber


≤0.2



PMD Design Link Value

Ps(nm2*km)

≤0.08



Fiber cutoff wavelength λc

nm

≧1180,≤133 0



Cable cutoff wavelength λcc

nm

≤1260



MFD

1310nm

um

9.2±0.4



1550nm

um

10.4±0.8



Numerical Aperture(NA)



0.200±0.015

0.275±0.015

Step(mean of bidirectional

measurement)

dB

≤0.05

≤0.10

≤0.10

Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity

dB

≤0.05

≤0.10

≤0.10

Difference backscatter coefficient

dB/km

≤0.03

≤0.08

≤0.10

Attenuation uniformity

dB/km

≤0.01



Core diameter

um


50±1.0

62.5±2.5

Cladding diameter

um

125.0±0.1

125.0±0.1

125.0±0.1

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

Coating diameter

um

242±7

242±7

242±7

Coating/chaffinch concentrically

error

um

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

Coating non circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Core/cladding concentricity error

um

≤0.6

≤1.5

≤1.5

Curl(radius)

um

≤4



10. Cable marking and cable reel marking


10.1 Cable marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters at intervals of one meter with following information:

1. Purchaser’s name

2. Cable type

3. Fiber type and counts

4. Year of manufacture

5. Length marking

Notice: cable mark is available if requested by customer

10.1 Cable reel:

Details given below shall be marked with a weather materials on both outer sides of the reel flange :

1. Cable type and fiber counts

2. Length of cable in meters

3. Year of manufacture

Notice: shipping mark is available if requested by customer


v Adopted to outdoor distribution;

v Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method;

v Long distance and local area network communication.


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开