Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GYFS)Armoured Dry Optic Fiber Cable

The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with water blocking yarns. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) (may PE blanket) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. The cable core is filled with the water blocking yarns .Then ,A water blocking tape  is applied around the cable core. After An steel Polyethylene Laminate(PSP) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

1, It can effectively protect the optical fiber;

2, Cable structure design is very compactness;

3, With very good mechanical characteristics and temperature characteristics;

4, It has a strong water resistance and moisture resistance;

5, PE outer sheath has very strong ultraviolet radiation resistance and wear resistance;


Attentuation

G652D

≤ 0.36 dB/km @1310nm


≤ 0.22 dB/km@1550nm

G657A1

≤ 0.36 dB/km @1310nm


≤ 0.22 dB/km@1550nm






Fiber Color


BLUE ORANGE GREEN BROWN SLATE WHITE


RED BLACK YELLOW VIOLET PINK AQUA









PBT Tube Color


BLUE ORANGE GREEN BROWN







Ripcord Count



2







Tensile Strength

Long Term


300 N

(IEC-60794-1)

Short Term


1000 N





Crush Resistance

Long Term


300 N/100mm

(IEC-60794-1)

Short Term


1000 N/100mm




Operating Temperatur


-40 to +70




Storage Temperature


-40 to +70





Bending Radius


Static

10×Dia.







Dynamic 20×Dia.













Cable Diameter


appro.

12.5

mm





Cable Weight


appro.

130  kg/km




Sheath Thickness


appro. 1.5 mm


used for outdoor trunk network, LAN, widely used in telecommunications, mobile, cable TV, highway, railway, subway, petrochemical, national defense, video surveillance and other fields

Duct, Aerial, Can also be used for trench.


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开