Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

ADSS(GYFTCY) All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable

ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers,are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.

 

ADSS(GYFTCY)   All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable

ADSS(GYFTCY)   All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

Can be installed without shutting off the power

Light weight and small diameter reducing the load caused by ice and wind and the load on towers and backprops

Large span lengths and the largest span is over 1000m

Good performance of tensile strength and temperature

The design life span is 30 years 


5.1 Fiber Allocation Scheme

 

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

6

1

6 F/Tube

G652D

8

1

8F/Tube

G652D

12

1

12 F/Tube

G652D

24

2

12 F/Tube

G652D

48

4

12 F/Tube

G652D

96

8

12 F/Tube

G652D

 

5.2 Cable construction details

         Items

 Description

Number of fiber

4〜96cores

Filling rope

2〜5

Moisture Barrier

Water blocking system

Central strength member

Material

FRP

diameter

2.0mm

Inner sheath

Material

PE

Loose tube

material

PBT

diameter

Ф2.0(outer/inner)

Tube-filling

material

Tube filling compound

Cable filling

material

Cable filling compound

Outer sheath

material

PE/HDPE

diameter

1.6+/-0.2mm

 

6.  Standard color of fiber and tube

The color code of the tubes and the individual fibers, shall be in accordance with  the table as below:

 

Standard Colour Identification

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Slate

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

 

7. Cable Mechanical characteristic

 

Items

Cable  diameter

Net Weight

2cores to 48cores

12±0.5mm

140kg/km

96 cores

14±0.5mm

165kg/km

Installation Temperature range  

-15--+60

Operation and transport temperature

-40-+70

 

8.  Requirement for Order:

 

1.Fiber sort: Single mode G652,G655,G657, Multi mode 50/125,62.5/125,OM3,OM4.

2.Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome Fujikura, OFS etc.

3.Sheath material: PE,LSZH( can be required).

4.Sheath color: Black ,can be required.

5.The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

6.The cable Size: shall be in accordance with the table, can be required.

7.Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

8.Other requirement:can be negotiated.

9.  Fiber characteristic

Fiber style

Unit

SM

G652D

MM

50/125

MM 62.5/125

condition

nm

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300

attenuation

dB/km

≤0.34/0.20

≤3.0/1.0

≤3.0/1.0

Dispersion

1310nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤18

.....

.....

1550nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤22

.....

.....

Bandwidth

850nm

MHZ. KM

.....

≧400

≧160

1300nm

MHZ. KM

.....

≧800

≧500

Zero dispersion wavelength

nm

≧1302,

≤1322

.....

.....

Zero dispersion slope

nm

≤0.091

.....

.....

PMD Maximum Individual Fiber


≤0.2

.....

.....

PMD Design Link Value

Ps(nm2*km)

≤0.08

.....

.....

Fiber cutoff wavelength λc

nm

≧1180,≤1330

.....

.....

Cable cutoff wavelength λcc

nm

≤1260

.....

.....

MFD

1310nm

um

9.2±0.4

.....

.....

1550nm

um

10.4±0.8

.....

.....

Numerical Aperture(NA)


......

0.200±0.015

0.275±0.015

Step(mean of bidirectional measurement)

dB

≤0.05

≤0.10

≤0.10

Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity

dB

≤0.05

≤0.10

≤0.10

Difference backscatter coefficient

dB/km

≤0.03

≤0.08

≤0.10

Attenuation uniformity

dB/km

≤0.01

.......

.......

Core diameter

um

......

50±1.0

62.5±2.5

Cladding diameter

um

125.0±0.1

125.0±0.1

125.0±0.1

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

Coating diameter

um

242±7

242±7

242±7

Coating/chaffinch concentrically error

um

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

Coating non circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Core/cladding concentricity error

um

≤0.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

Curl(radius)

um

≤4

.....

.....

 

 

 

 

10.  Cable marking and cable reel marking

10.1 Cable marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters at intervals of one meter with following information:

 

1. Purchaser’s name

2. Cable type

3. Fiber type and counts

4. Year of manufacture

5. Length marking

Notice: cable mark is available if requested by customer.

 

10.2 Cable reel:

Details given below shall be marked with a weather materials on both outer sides of the reel flange :

ADSS(GYFTCY)   All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Cable 

1. Cable type and fiber counts

2. Length of cable in meters

3. Year of manufacture

Notice: shipping mark is available if requested by customer.

 

11.  Packing Informations

 

1. Packing material: Wooden drum

2. Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also available if required by customer

 



12. Testing Lab:

 

No

Device name

No

Device name

1

Optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR)

8

GNZV Cable Torsion Testing Machine

2

Fiber Polarization Mode Dispersion

9

GQNV Cable Flexing Testing Machine

3

Fiber Dispersion ,Strain Tester

10

GJRV Cable Winding Testing  Machine

4

High Low Temperature Test Chamber

11

GZDV Cable Vibration Testing Machine

5

Cable Impact Testing Machine

 112

 Cable Water Penetration Test

6

Cable Squash Tensile Testing Machine

 113

 Fusion Splicer

7

 GWQV Cable Bending Tester

14

Cable Water Penetration Test Rig



The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed. 


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开