Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GJYPFH) Pipeline Butterfly Drop Cable

FTTH pipeline butterfly drop cable(GJYXHA) , put single-mode or multi-mode fiber(s) between two non-metallic strength member, extrude a layer of flame resistant PE as sheath, then apply two steel wires symmetrically at two sides, then a vertically wrap of water blocking tape, an Aluminum tape armor and a LSZH sheath.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

Suitable for limited space field of the branch, indoor series

Laid to facilitate construction operations

Jacket use low smoke, halogen-free flame-retardant materials.  

FRP or KFRP strengthen the component materials


Fiber Parameters

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

G655

G657

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

9.0±0.4

9.8±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.8

10.1±0.5

9.8±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

125.0±0.1

124.8±0.1

124.8±0.1

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤1.0

≤0.7

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.6

≤0.5

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

242±7

242±7

242±7

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

.....

.....

9

Attenuation

(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.36

≤3.5

≤3.5

1550nm

dB/km

0.23

0.21

0.21

Cable Parameters

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

1-4

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250±15μm

Color

Blue,Orange,Greem,Brown

Inner Strength Member

Dimension

0.45mm*2

Material

FRP

Inner Jacket

Dimension

3.0±0.1mm×2.0±0.1mm

Material

LSZH

Color

Black

Strength Member

Dimension

0.70mm*2

Material

Wire-Steel

Outer Jacket

Dimension

6.4±0.2mm

Material

LSZH

Color

Black


Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items

Unite

Specifications

Tension(Long Term)

N

40

Tension(Short Term)

N

80

Crush(Long Term)

N/10cm

300

Crush(Short Term)

N/10cm

1000

Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius(Static)

mm

10D

Installation Temperature

-20~+60

Operating Temperature

-40~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+70

Can be installed conveniently

indoor and outdoor installation

pipeline access


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开