Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

ODVA Waterproof Connector

ODVA(Open DeviceNet Vendors Association) plug(RRU side) assemblies provide an environmental seal and mechanical protection for connections. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with the combined push-pull insertion and bayonet-style mechanical latch.  ODVA provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating with SFP module. Cable can be Armored or Non-Armored. The industrial connector assembly has been ratified as a ‘Standard Interface’in the ODVA as a next-generation industrial interconnect. The industrial panel-mount, plastic adapters serve as a sealed feed-through for the fiber connection. The new industrial integrated flange-mount adapters are designed for tight, side-by-side applications. A single shutter, available in plastic or metal, is secured inside the adapter to cover connector ports and provide dust and laser protection for the internal fiber connection

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments

IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

Sealed panel feed-through design for easy installation into enclosures

100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies

Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type

Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal

Various connector option: LC、SC、MPO、MTP etc.


Fiber Type

SM(9/125um)

MM(50/125um、62.5/125um)

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB (Typical)

Return Loss

UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

UPC≥20dB

Repeatability

1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB

3D(MPO/MTP)

Fiber Height : 1000~3500nm

Radius Long: 500mm min

Radius Short: 50mm min

Max Fiber Differential  < 400nm

Max Fiber Adj Diff  < 200nm 

Ferrule Height:7.95mm min

MM Core Dip:<100nm

3D(LC/SC)

Radius of Curvature :10-25mm(PC/UPC) 5-12mm(APC

Apex offset : 0-50um

High fiber : ±100 nm

Angle:8±0.2°(APC

Fiber Moder(optional)

G652D, G657A, G657B, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Protection level

IP67

Fiber count(optional)

1 ~ 24

Cable Diameter(optional)

4.0、7.0mm

Jacket Material(optional)

LSZH、TPU

Operating Temperature

-55℃~+85℃


Applied in outdoor and severe environment

Dust-proof and waterproof

Applied on FTTA(Fiber to the Antenna)


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开