Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

MT-MT Patchcord

MT-MT patch cords used in the parallel fiber optic module-(QSFP+SR4) the connection to the optical lens and External Port. use low loss MT Ferrule, Corning Clean Curve fiber to achieve low attenuation. Total length’s tolerance ±0.15mm, MT Ferrule’s tolerance ±0.05mm, are available to satisfy coupling in small space of the module.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

Cross or parallel connecting

40G/100G transmission speed

Standard or low loss can be optional

8Cores or 12 cores can be optional

GR-1435-Core compliance

The length is specified by customer

Ribbon fiber or separated fiber convenient for inside connection


Fiber Type

SM(9/125um)

MM(50/125um、62.5/125um)

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss(Standard)

≤0.35dB(typical),

≤0.75dB(Max)

≤0.35dB(typical),

≤0.60dB(Max)

Insertion Loss(Low)

≤0.20dB(typical),

≤0.35dB(Max)

≤0.20dB(typical),

≤0.35dB(Max)

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥20dB

3D

Fiber Height : 1000~3500nm

Radius Long: 500mm min

Radius Short: 50mm min

Max Fiber Differential  < 400nm

Max Fiber Adj Diff  < 200nm 

Ferrule Height:7.95mm min

MM Core Dip:<100nm

Repeatability

500 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB

Interchangeability

0.20dB

Connector(optional)

Male / Female

Tensile Strength (kgf )

10

Fiber Moder (optional)

OS1,OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70 ℃

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85 ℃


CATVLANsWANs

QSFP Module

Multi channel testing instrument

Data center

Communication


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开