Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(UHD-CM) UHD MPO/MTP Cassette Modules

(UHD-CM) MPO/MTP Cassette Modules, provide secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. they are used to interconnect MPO/MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. Cassettes can be mounted in UHD-ME 19” multi slot chassis. MPO/MTPCassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO/MTP to LC or SC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss Premium MPO or MTP and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l The 12 core MPO/MTP connector branch to the LC duplex connector or SC connector

l Low loss connection, provides system design flexibility

l Front panel assembly LC or SC adapter, rear panel assembly MPO/MTP adapter

l The use of high-quality engineering plastics materials

l Polarity A (standard), B or C

l Factory terminated and tested

l High performance zirconia sleeve adapters

l All ports are labeled, easy to identify

l Convenient installation, flexible configuration, easy to manage


Item

Parameter

Connector Type

A : MPO / MTP     B : LC/SC

Fiber Type

SM(9/125um)

MM(50/125um、62.5/125um)

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

 MPO / MTP : Low Loss≤0.35dB, Standard Loss≤0.60dB

 LC/SC : Low Loss≤0.15dB, Standard Loss≤0.30dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥20dB

3D(MPO/MTP)

Fiber Height : 1000~3500nm

Radius Long: 500mm min

Radius Short: 50mm min

Max Fiber Differential  < 400nm

Max Fiber Adj Diff  < 200nm 

Ferrule Height:7.95mm min

MM Core Dip:<100nm

3D(LC/SC)

Radius of Curvature :10-25mm(PC/UPC) 5-12mm(APC

Apex offset : 0-50um

High fiber : ±100 nm

Angle:8±0.2°(APC

Repeatability

1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB

Interchangeability

0.20dB

Test Wavelength

SM: 1310nm / MM: 850nm

Polarity (optional)

A, B and C 

MPO / MTP Connector

Male / female

Jacket Material(optional)

LSZH、OFNP、OFNR、PVC

Jacket color

Aqua (OM3, OM4), Erica Violet (OM4),

Yellow (OS1/OS2, G.657A1), Orange (OM1, OM2)

Cable Diamete(Branch)

0.9 mm

Fiber countl(optional)

8, 12, 16, 24 Core

Fiber Moder(optional)

OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70 ℃S

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85 ℃


l Data Center LAN/SAN

l UHD-MC Use

l Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols

l Telecommunication network 

l CATV, Video and Multimedia

l High-Density Fiber Management


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开