Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2019 - 06 - 12
The ICT COMM Vietnam Communication Exhibition is jointly sponsored by Vietnam Ministry of Information and Communication, Ministry of Industry and Trade and Vietnam Postmaster Corporation VNPT. It is currently the most appealing communication electronic ICT professional exhibition in Vietnam. DTTH products such as new fiber optic cable connector boxes, wiring boxes, terminal boxes and information panels independently developed and produced by Xundakang participated in the exhibition.    Through this exhibition, we will negotiate with new and old customers to understand the latest mark...
2
2019 - 09 - 10
China International Optoelectronic Expo has been successfully held for 20 consecutive years and has developed into the world's largest, influential and authoritative comprehensive exhibition of optoelectronic industry.    This exhibition, in addition to conventional products. Xundakon has exhibited a variety of newly developed products, including fiber optic flexible boards, MINI WDM, fiber optic isolators, DWDM and so on.
3
2019 - 09 - 29
The 45th European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC)2019 was held in Dublin, Ireland from 23 to 25th September and was covered by topics like fibers, fiber and free space devices and fiber amplifiers, integrated optoelectronic devices and optical processors, digital signal handling techniques, a theory of optical communications, photonics for free space, 5g, and microwave applications, physical infrastructure for fiber-based networks.Now that 5G is becoming a commercial reality, optical network technologies for what is coming beyond 5G. Specific topics will include technology and non-t...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(UHD-CM) UHD MPO/MTP Cassette Modules

(UHD-CM) MPO/MTP Cassette Modules, provide secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. they are used to interconnect MPO/MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. Cassettes can be mounted in UHD-ME 19” multi slot chassis. MPO/MTPCassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO/MTP to LC or SC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss Premium MPO or MTP and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l The 12 core MPO/MTP connector branch to the LC duplex connector or SC connector

l Low loss connection, provides system design flexibility

l Front panel assembly LC or SC adapter, rear panel assembly MPO/MTP adapter

l The use of high-quality engineering plastics materials

l Polarity A (standard), B or C

l Factory terminated and tested

l High performance zirconia sleeve adapters

l All ports are labeled, easy to identify

l Convenient installation, flexible configuration, easy to manage


Item

Parameter

Connector Type

A : MPO / MTP     B : LC/SC

Fiber Type

SM(9/125um)

MM(50/125um、62.5/125um)

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

 MPO / MTP : Low Loss≤0.35dB, Standard Loss≤0.60dB

 LC/SC : Low Loss≤0.15dB, Standard Loss≤0.30dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥20dB

3D(MPO/MTP)

Fiber Height : 1000~3500nm

Radius Long: 500mm min

Radius Short: 50mm min

Max Fiber Differential  < 400nm

Max Fiber Adj Diff  < 200nm 

Ferrule Height:7.95mm min

MM Core Dip:<100nm

3D(LC/SC)

Radius of Curvature :10-25mm(PC/UPC) 5-12mm(APC

Apex offset : 0-50um

High fiber : ±100 nm

Angle:8±0.2°(APC

Repeatability

1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB

Interchangeability

0.20dB

Test Wavelength

SM: 1310nm / MM: 850nm

Polarity (optional)

A, B and C 

MPO / MTP Connector

Male / female

Jacket Material(optional)

LSZH、OFNP、OFNR、PVC

Jacket color

Aqua (OM3, OM4), Erica Violet (OM4),

Yellow (OS1/OS2, G.657A1), Orange (OM1, OM2)

Cable Diamete(Branch)

0.9 mm

Fiber countl(optional)

8, 12, 16, 24 Core

Fiber Moder(optional)

OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70 ℃S

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85 ℃


l Data Center LAN/SAN

l UHD-MC Use

l Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols

l Telecommunication network 

l CATV, Video and Multimedia

l High-Density Fiber Management


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开