Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GYTA53) Underground Cable

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core. which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

1. Full cross-section water-blocking structure to ensure good water blocking and moisture resistance.
2. Loose tube is filled with special ointment for key protection of fiber.
3. The phosphate wire center stiffening member is of high modulus and corrosion resistance.
4. Longitudinal aluminum tape and steel tape present desirable crush resistance.


CABLE DESCRIPTION Ripcord

Attenuation

G652

 0.36 dB/km @1310nm

 0.22 dB/km @1550nm

G655

 0.40 dB/km @1310nm

 0.23 dB/km @1550nm

50/125

 3.3 dB/km @ 850nm

 1.2 dB/km @1300nm

62.5/125

 3.5 dB/km @ 850nm

 1.2 dB/km @1300nm

OM3

 3.3 dB/km @ 850nm

 1.2 dB/km @1300nm

OM4

 3.3 dB/km @ 850nm

 1.2 dB/km @1300nm

 

Bandwidth

50/125

 500 MHz·km @850nm

 500 MHz·km @1300nm

62.5/125

 200 MHz·km @850nm

 500 MHz·km @1300nm

OM3

 1500 MHz·km @850nm

 500 MHz·km @1300nm

OM4

 3500 MHz·km @850nm

 500 MHz·km @1300nm

 

Tensile Strength

Long Term

1000 N

Short Term

3000 N

Crush Resistance

Long Term

1000 N/100mm

Short Term

3000 N/100mm

 

Operating Temperature

-40 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +70

Bending Radius

Static

12.5×Dia.

Dynamic 25×Dia.

 

Cable Diameter

appro.

17.3 mm

Cable Weight

appro.

256 kg/km

Sheath Thickness

Inner Sheath

average 0.9 mm

Outer Sheath

average 1.8 mm



1. long-distance communication and interoffice communication.
2. Way of Laying: direct burial, pipeline

推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开