Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GYFTY) Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

lGood mechanical and temperature performance

lHigh strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

lSpecial tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

lCrush resistance and flexibility

lThe following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

1) Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member

2) Loose tube filling compound

3) 100% cable core filling


1) Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

24-216

2-18

1-12 F/TuSbe

G652D, G657A1

 

2) Cable construction details

Items

 Description

Number of fiber

24-216 cores

Moisture Barrier

Water blocking system

Ripcord Count

2

FRP strength member

material

FRP

diameter

1.4〜2.0mm+-0.2mm

Loose tube and Filler elements

material

PBT

diameter

Ф1.8〜2.0mm+-0.2mm

Tube-filling

material

Tube filling compound

Outer sheath

material

PE,LSZH( can be required)

Thickness

1.7±0.2mm

color

 Black (can be required)

 

3) Standard color of fiber and tube

The color code of the tubes and the individual fibers, shall be in accordance with  the table as below:

 

Standard Colour Identification

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Slate

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Color 13~24 will be marked with a black tracer.For black color no need marked black tracer, will use nature color instead.

Note: The color can be required by customers.

 

4) Cable Mechanical characteristic

Items

Cable diameter

Weight

2~48 cores

8.6±0.5

85±05

50~72 cores

9.2±0.5

100±05

74~96 cores

10.8±0.5

130±05

98~120 cores

11.5±0.5

160±05

122~144 cores

12.2±0.5

204±05

146~216 cores

16±0.5

205±05

Installation Temperature range

-40-+70℃

Operation and transport temperature

-40-+70℃

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10D

short term

20D

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Long term

600

short term

1500

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

300

short term

1000

 

5) Requirement for Order

(1) Fiber sort: Single mode:G652,G655,G657, Multi mode:OM1,OsM2,OM3,OM4.

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

(4) The cable Size: shall be in accordance with the table, can be required.

(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.

 

6)  Fiber Characteristic 

Fiber style

Unit

SM

9/125

MM

50/125

MM 62.5/125

condition

nm

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300

attenuation

dB/km

≤0.36/0.23

≤3.0/1.0

≤3.0/1.0

Dispersion

1310nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤18

.....

.....

1550nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤22

.....

.....

Bandwidth

850nm

MHZ. KM

.....

≧400

≧160

1300nm

MHZ. KM

.....

≧800

≧500

Zero dispersion wavelength

nm

≧1302,

≤1322

.....

.....

Zero dispersion slope

nm

≤0.091

.....

.....

PMD Maximum Individual Fiber

ps/km

≤0.2

.....

.....

PMD Design Link Value

Ps(nm2*km)

≤0.08

.....

.....

Fiber cutoff wavelength λc

nm

≧1180,≤1330

.....

.....

Cable cutoff wavelength λcc

nm

≤1260

.....

.....

MFD

1310nm

um

9.2±0.4

.....

.....

1550nm

um

10.4±0.8

.....

.....

Numerical Aperture(NA)


......

0.200±0.015

0.275±0.015

Step(mean of bidirectional measurement)

dB

≤0.05

≤0.10

≤0.10

Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity

dB

≤0.05

≤0.10

≤0.10

Difference backscatter coefficient

dB/km

≤0.03

≤0.08

≤0.10

Attenuation uniformity

dB/km

≤0.01

.......

.......

Core diameter

um

......

50±1.0

62.5±2.5

Cladding diameter

um

125.0±0.1

125.0±0.1

125.0±0.1

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

Coating diameter

um

242±7

242±7

242±7

Coating/chaffinch concentrically error

um

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

Coating non circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

≤6.0

Core/cladding concentricity error

um

≤0.6

≤1.5

≤1.5

Curl(radius)

um

≤4

.....

.....



Adopted to outdoor distribution

Adopted to trunk power transmission system

Access network and local network in high electromagnetic interfering places


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开