Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GJDFJV)) Indoor Flat Fiber Ribbon Cable

(GJDFJV) Indoor flat fibre ribbon cable, uses fibre ribbon as optical transmission medium, covered with aramid yarn as strength member, then extruded with a PVC sheath. Other sheath materials, like LSZH and TPU, are available on request.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l Good mechanical and environmental characteristics

l Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards

l The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards

l Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission

l Meet various requirements of market and clients


1) Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

4 ~ 12

----

----

Single mode or Multi mode

 

2) Cable construction details

Item

Description

Fiber Counts

4-12 cores

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Color

Yellow

Coating fiber

Color

12 Colors

Outer Jacket

Material

PVC (LSZH or Customer required)

Color

Yellow, Aqua or Orange

Thickness(mm)

0.5±0.1 mm

 

3) Standard color of fiber and tube

The color code of the tubes and the individual fibers, shall be in accordance with  the table as below:

Standard Colour Identification

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Slate

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Note: The color can be required by customers.

 

4) Cable Mechanical characteristic

Item

Cable Size

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

short term

Long term

short term

GJDFJV-4 Xn

(2.5±0.2)X(3.7±0.4)

6.0

80

150

200

500

GJDFJV-6 Xn

(2.5±0.2)X(3.7±0.4)

6.6 kg/km

80

150

200

500

GJDFJV-8 Xn

(2.5±0.2)X(4.2±0.4)

8.5 kg/km

80

150

200

500

GJDFJV-12 Xn

(2.5±0.2)X(4.8±0.4)

8.8 kg/km

80

150

200

500

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10 H

Short term

20 H

Temperature characteristic

Base on the working temperature range: Dwell time 8H / 2cycles.

The variation on attenuation:SM≤0.5 dB/km;MM≤0.3 dB/km

Hight temperature and humidity ability

≥500h,85℃/85%RH,No damage to the sheath.

Installation Temperature range

-5 ~ +50℃

Operation and transport temperature

-10 ~ +60℃

NOTE : Xn indicates the selected fiber models

5) Requirement for Order

(1) Fiber sort: Single mode:G652,G657, Multi mode:OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4.

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3) Jacket material: PVCLSZH ( can be required).

(4) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.

 

6) Fiber optical  Characteristic (after cable)

Fiber type

Attenuation

OFL bandwidth

Effective modal bandwidth

10 Gb/s Link Length          

Conditions

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/

1300nm

850nm

850nm

Typical

Maximum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHz.km

MHz.km

m

G652D

0.5/0.4

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

/

/

G657A1

0.5/0.4

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

/

/

G657A2

0.5/0.4

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

/

/

G657B3

0.5/0.4

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

/

/

62.5/125

/

/

3.5/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥160/500

/

/

50/125/

OM1

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥200/500

/

/

50/125/

OM2

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥500/500

/

/

OM3-150

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥700/500

≥950

150

OM3-300

/

/

2.5/0.8

3.5/1.5

≥1500/500

≥2000

300

OM4-550

/

/

2.5/0.8

3.5/1.5

≥3500/500

≥4700

550

Note: The above optical characteristics are after cable


l Multi optical fiber jumper, patch cord, pigtail cable

l Indoor any purpose cable distribution

l Backbone building distribution cabling

l Installation: wall, interlayer, pipe, trough, duct


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开