Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2019 - 06 - 12
The ICT COMM Vietnam Communication Exhibition is jointly sponsored by Vietnam Ministry of Information and Communication, Ministry of Industry and Trade and Vietnam Postmaster Corporation VNPT. It is currently the most appealing communication electronic ICT professional exhibition in Vietnam. DTTH products such as new fiber optic cable connector boxes, wiring boxes, terminal boxes and information panels independently developed and produced by Xundakang participated in the exhibition.    Through this exhibition, we will negotiate with new and old customers to understand the latest mark...
2
2019 - 09 - 10
China International Optoelectronic Expo has been successfully held for 20 consecutive years and has developed into the world's largest, influential and authoritative comprehensive exhibition of optoelectronic industry.    This exhibition, in addition to conventional products. Xundakon has exhibited a variety of newly developed products, including fiber optic flexible boards, MINI WDM, fiber optic isolators, DWDM and so on.
3
2019 - 09 - 29
The 45th European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC)2019 was held in Dublin, Ireland from 23 to 25th September and was covered by topics like fibers, fiber and free space devices and fiber amplifiers, integrated optoelectronic devices and optical processors, digital signal handling techniques, a theory of optical communications, photonics for free space, 5g, and microwave applications, physical infrastructure for fiber-based networks.Now that 5G is becoming a commercial reality, optical network technologies for what is coming beyond 5G. Specific topics will include technology and non-t...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GJJV-1) Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Cable

(GJJV)Tight buffer fiber optical cable is produced as that fiber is sheathed by buffer material. The selection of top-quality fiber, the specific production equipment and the accurately designed die make the performance of product.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability

l Good performance of flame-retardant

l Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range 

l Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber


1) Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

1

----

----

Single mode or Multi mode

 

2) Cable construction details

Items

Description

Fiber Counts

1 cores

Tight Buffer

Material

PVC (LSZH、Hytrel、PA or Customer required)S

Thickness(mm)

≥0.15、≥0.25、≥0.3

Color

12 Colors

 

3) Standard color of fiber and tube

The color code of the tubes and the individual fibers, shall be in accordance with  the table as below:

Standard Colour Identification

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Slate

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Color 13~24 will be marked with a black tracer. 

For black color no need marked black tracer, will use nature color instead

Note: The color can be required by customers.


4) Cable Mechanical characteristic

Items

Cable Dia

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

Short term

Long term

Short term

GJJV Xn

0.6±0.05

0.7

3

6

100N/100mm/1min, No broken to the fiber , No damage to the sheath

0.8±0.05

0.8

3

6

0.9±0.05

0.9

60

100

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10D

Short term

20D

Temperature characteristic

Base on the working temperature rang: Dwell time 8H/2cycles,

The variation on attenuation:SM≤0.5 dB/km;MM≤0.3 dB/km

Hight temperature and humidity ability

≥200h,85℃/85%RH

Shrinkage

LSZH、PVC:≤5%;Hytrel、PA:≤1%;Special on request:≤0.5%

Cable Coiling

60mm/2N/ 6circles /3 times,No broken to the fiber、No damage to the sheath.

Installation Temperature range

-5 ~ +50℃

Operation and transport temperature

-20 ~ +60℃

NOTE : Xn indicates the selected fiber models


5) Requirement for Order

(1) Fiber sort: Single mode:G652,G657, Multi mode:OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4.

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3) Jacket material: PVCLSZH ( can be required).

(4) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.

 

6) Fiber optical  Characteristic (after cable)

Fiber type

Attenuation

OFL bandwidth

Effective modal bandwidth

10 Gb/s Link Length          

Conditions

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/

1300nm

850nm

850nm

Typical

Maximum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHz.km

MHz.km

m

G652D

0.5/0.4

0.6/0.5

/

/

/

/

/

G657A1

0.5/0.4

0.6/0.5

/

/

/

/

/

G657A2

0.4/0.3

0.5/0.4

/

/

/

/

/

G657B3

0.5/0.4

0.6/0.5

/

/

/

/

/

62.5/125

/

/

3.5/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥160/500

/

/

50/125/

OM1

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥200/500

/

/

50/125/

OM2

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥500/500

/

/

OM3-150

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥700/500

≥950

150

OM3-300

/

/

2.5/0.8

3.0/1.0

≥1500/500

≥2000

300

OM4-550

/

/

2.5/0.8

3.0/1.0

≥3500/500

≥4700

550

Note: The above optical characteristics are after cable


l Components for various indoor optical fiber cables

l Direct interconnection to standard connectors

l Pigtails and patch cords of communication equipment


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开