Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GJFJBV) Indoor Duplex Flat Fiber Optic Cable

(GJFBV)Indoor duplex flat fiber optic cable, use 900μm or 600μm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium. the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,such unit is extruded with a layer of PVC or LSZH material as inner jacket. then the cable is completed with a layer of flat PVC or LSZH jacket as out sheath .



Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping

l Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance

l Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength

l Flat structure ensure compact arrangement of fibers


1) Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

2

2

1

Single mode or Multi mode

 

2) Cable construction details

Items

Description

Fiber Counts

2 cores

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Color

Yellow

Tight Buffer

Dia (mm)

0.6±0.05mm or 0.9±0.05mm

Material

PVC (LSZH、Hytrel、PA or Customer required)

Color

Yellow and White

Inner Jacket

Material

PVC (LSZH or Customer required)

Color

Yellow, Aqua, Purple or Orange

Thickness(mm)

0.20 (Φ1.6mm)

0.30 ( Φ2.0mm)

0.40 (Φ2.8mm)

Outer Jacket

Material

PVC (LSZH or Customer required)

Color

Yellow, Aqua, Purple or Orange

Thickness(mm)

0.50

 

3) Cable Mechanical characteristic

Items

Cable Size

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

Short term

Long term

Short term

GJFJV Xn(2.0)

3.0×5.0 (±0.2)

17.5

100

200

100

500

3.3×5.1 (±0.2)

18.5

100

200

100

500

GJFJV Xn(3.0)

3.8×6.6 (±0.2)

24.5

160

300

200

1000

3.8×7.8 (±0.3)

29.5

160

300

200

1000

4.0×8.1 (±0.3)

32

160

300

200

1000

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10H

Short term

20H

Temperature characteristic

Base on the working temperature rang: Dwell time 8H/2cycles,

The variation on attenuation :SM≤0.5 dB/km;MM≤0.3 dB/km

Hight temperature and humidity abilty

≥500h,85℃/85%RH,No damage to the sheath.

Installation Temperature range

-5 ~ +50℃

Operation and transport temperature

-20 ~ +60℃

NOTE : Xn indicates the selected fiber models

 

4) Requirement for Order

(1) Fiber sort: Single mode:G652,G657, Multi mode:OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4.

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3) Jacket material: PVCLSZH ( can be required).

(4) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.

 

5) Fiber optical  Characteristic (after cable)

Fiber type

Attenuation

OFL bandwidth

Effective modal bandwidth

10 Gb/s Link Length          

Conditions

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/

1300nm

850nm

850nm

Typical

Maximum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHz.km

MHz.km

m

G652D

0.5/0.4

0.6/0.5

/

/

/

/

/

G657A1

0.5/0.4

0.6/0.5

/

/

/

/

/

G657A2

0.4/0.3

0.5/0.4

/

/

/

/

/

G657B3

0.5/0.4

0.6/0.5

/

/

/

/

/

62.5/125

/

/

3.5/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥160/500

/

/

50/125/

OM1

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥200/500

/

/

50/125/

OM2

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥500/500

/

/

OM3-150

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥700/500

≥950

150

OM3-300

/

/

2.5/0.8

3.0/1.0

≥1500/500

≥2000

300

OM4-550

/

/

2.5/0.8

3.0/1.0

≥3500/500

≥4700

550

Note: The above optical characteristics are after cable


l Data communication

l Fiber optic equipment and instrument

l Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution

l Duplex optical fiber flexible connection jumper or pigtail

l Indoor riser level and plenum level cabling


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开