Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2019 - 09 - 29
The 45th European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC)2019 was held in Dublin, Ireland from 23 to 25th September and was covered by topics like fibers, fiber and free space devices and fiber amplifiers, integrated optoelectronic devices and optical processors, digital signal handling techniques, a theory of optical communications, photonics for free space, 5g, and microwave applications, physical infrastructure for fiber-based networks.Now that 5G is becoming a commercial reality, optical network technologies for what is coming beyond 5G. Specific topics will include technology and non-t...
2
2019 - 09 - 24
The GITEX, which was founded in 1980, is a large and successful computer, communication & consumer electronics exhibition in the Middle East. It is one of the top three IT exhibitions in the world.
3
2019 - 06 - 12
The ICT COMM Vietnam Communication Exhibition is jointly sponsored by Vietnam Ministry of Information and Communication, Ministry of Industry and Trade and Vietnam Postmaster Corporation VNPT. It is currently the most appealing communication electronic ICT professional exhibition in Vietnam. DTTH products such as new fiber optic cable connector boxes, wiring boxes, terminal boxes and information panels independently developed and produced by Xundakang participated in the exhibition.    Through this exhibition, we will negotiate with new and old customers to understand the latest mark...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GJFJBV) Indoor Duplex Flat Fiber Optic Cable

(GJFBV)Indoor duplex flat fiber optic cable, use 900μm or 600μm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium. the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,such unit is extruded with a layer of PVC or LSZH material as inner jacket. then the cable is completed with a layer of flat PVC or LSZH jacket as out sheath .



Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping

l Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance

l Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength

l Flat structure ensure compact arrangement of fibers


1) Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

2

2

1

Single mode or Multi mode

 

2) Cable construction details

Items

Description

Fiber Counts

2 cores

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Color

Yellow

Tight Buffer

Dia (mm)

0.6±0.05mm or 0.9±0.05mm

Material

PVC (LSZH、Hytrel、PA or Customer required)

Color

Yellow and White

Inner Jacket

Material

PVC (LSZH or Customer required)

Color

Yellow, Aqua, Purple or Orange

Thickness(mm)

0.20 (Φ1.6mm)

0.30 ( Φ2.0mm)

0.40 (Φ2.8mm)

Outer Jacket

Material

PVC (LSZH or Customer required)

Color

Yellow, Aqua, Purple or Orange

Thickness(mm)

0.50

 

3) Cable Mechanical characteristic

Items

Cable Size

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

Short term

Long term

Short term

GJFJV Xn(2.0)

3.0×5.0 (±0.2)

17.5

100

200

100

500

3.3×5.1 (±0.2)

18.5

100

200

100

500

GJFJV Xn(3.0)

3.8×6.6 (±0.2)

24.5

160

300

200

1000

3.8×7.8 (±0.3)

29.5

160

300

200

1000

4.0×8.1 (±0.3)

32

160

300

200

1000

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10H

Short term

20H

Temperature characteristic

Base on the working temperature rang: Dwell time 8H/2cycles,

The variation on attenuation :SM≤0.5 dB/km;MM≤0.3 dB/km

Hight temperature and humidity abilty

≥500h,85℃/85%RH,No damage to the sheath.

Installation Temperature range

-5 ~ +50℃

Operation and transport temperature

-20 ~ +60℃

NOTE : Xn indicates the selected fiber models

 

4) Requirement for Order

(1) Fiber sort: Single mode:G652,G657, Multi mode:OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4.

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3) Jacket material: PVCLSZH ( can be required).

(4) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.

 

5) Fiber optical  Characteristic (after cable)

Fiber type

Attenuation

OFL bandwidth

Effective modal bandwidth

10 Gb/s Link Length          

Conditions

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/

1300nm

850nm

850nm

Typical

Maximum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHz.km

MHz.km

m

G652D

0.5/0.4

0.6/0.5

/

/

/

/

/

G657A1

0.5/0.4

0.6/0.5

/

/

/

/

/

G657A2

0.4/0.3

0.5/0.4

/

/

/

/

/

G657B3

0.5/0.4

0.6/0.5

/

/

/

/

/

62.5/125

/

/

3.5/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥160/500

/

/

50/125/

OM1

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥200/500

/

/

50/125/

OM2

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥500/500

/

/

OM3-150

/

/

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

≥700/500

≥950

150

OM3-300

/

/

2.5/0.8

3.0/1.0

≥1500/500

≥2000

300

OM4-550

/

/

2.5/0.8

3.0/1.0

≥3500/500

≥4700

550

Note: The above optical characteristics are after cable


l Data communication

l Fiber optic equipment and instrument

l Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution

l Duplex optical fiber flexible connection jumper or pigtail

l Indoor riser level and plenum level cabling


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开