Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GJYXFCH)Self-Supporting Butterfly Drop Cable

(GJYXFCH) Indoor/Outdoor self-supporting butterfly drop cable , the optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. a steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

l Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber

l Single steel wire or messengers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength

l Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

l Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

l Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath


1) Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

1 ~ 4

----

----

Single mode

 

2) Cable construction details

Item

Description

Fiber Counts

1-4 cores

Strength Member

Material

Messenger Wire+ FRP/Steel wire

Dia (mm)

1.2(Messenger Wire)+ 0.5(FRP)

Colored Coating Fiber

Dia(μm)

250±15

Color

Blue,Orange,Greem,Brown

Outer Jacket

Material

LSZH (PVC or Customer required)

Color

Black

 

3) Cable Mechanical characteristic

Item

Cable Dim

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

short term

Long term

short term

GJYXFCH-1 Xn

5.3×2.0(±0.2)

21

300

600

500

1000

GJYXFCH-2 Xn

5.3×2.0(±0.2)

22

300

600

500

1000

GJYXFCH-4 Xn

5.3×2.0(±0.2)

23

300

600

500

1000

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10 H

Short term

20 H

Temperature characteristic

Base on the working temperature range: Dwell time 8H / 2cycles.

The variation on attenuation:SM≤0.5 dB/km;MM≤0.3 dB/km

Hight temperature and humidity ability

≥500h,85℃/85%RH,No damage to the sheath.

Installation Temperature range

-10 ~ +50℃

Operation and transport temperature

-20 ~ +60℃

NOTE : Xn indicates the selected fiber models


4) Requirement for Order

(1) Fiber sort: Single mode: G657

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3) Jacket material: PVCLSZH ( can be required).

(4) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.

 

5) Fiber optical  Characteristic (after cable)

Fiber type

Attenuation

OFL bandwidth

Effective modal bandwidth

10 Gb/s Link Length          

Conditions

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/

1300nm

850nm

850nm

Typical

Maximum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHz.km

MHz.km

m

G657A1

/

0.4/0.3

/

/

/

/

/

G657A2

/

0.4/0.3

/

/

/

/

/

G657B3

/

0.4/0.3

/

/

/

/

/

Note: The above optical characteristics are after cable


l Adopted to outdoor level and vertical distribution

l Suitable for connect with communication equipment

l Long distance and local area network communication


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开