Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2019 - 06 - 12
The ICT COMM Vietnam Communication Exhibition is jointly sponsored by Vietnam Ministry of Information and Communication, Ministry of Industry and Trade and Vietnam Postmaster Corporation VNPT. It is currently the most appealing communication electronic ICT professional exhibition in Vietnam. DTTH products such as new fiber optic cable connector boxes, wiring boxes, terminal boxes and information panels independently developed and produced by Xundakang participated in the exhibition.    Through this exhibition, we will negotiate with new and old customers to understand the latest mark...
2
2019 - 09 - 10
China International Optoelectronic Expo has been successfully held for 20 consecutive years and has developed into the world's largest, influential and authoritative comprehensive exhibition of optoelectronic industry.    This exhibition, in addition to conventional products. Xundakon has exhibited a variety of newly developed products, including fiber optic flexible boards, MINI WDM, fiber optic isolators, DWDM and so on.
3
2019 - 09 - 29
The 45th European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC)2019 was held in Dublin, Ireland from 23 to 25th September and was covered by topics like fibers, fiber and free space devices and fiber amplifiers, integrated optoelectronic devices and optical processors, digital signal handling techniques, a theory of optical communications, photonics for free space, 5g, and microwave applications, physical infrastructure for fiber-based networks.Now that 5G is becoming a commercial reality, optical network technologies for what is coming beyond 5G. Specific topics will include technology and non-t...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GJYXFCH)Self-Supporting Butterfly Drop Cable

(GJYXFCH) Indoor/Outdoor self-supporting butterfly drop cable , the optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. a steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

l Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber

l Single steel wire or messengers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength

l Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

l Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

l Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath


1) Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

1 ~ 4

----

----

Single mode

 

2) Cable construction details

Item

Description

Fiber Counts

1-4 cores

Strength Member

Material

Messenger Wire+ FRP/Steel wire

Dia (mm)

1.2(Messenger Wire)+ 0.5(FRP)

Colored Coating Fiber

Dia(μm)

250±15

Color

Blue,Orange,Greem,Brown

Outer Jacket

Material

LSZH (PVC or Customer required)

Color

Black

 

3) Cable Mechanical characteristic

Item

Cable Dim

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

short term

Long term

short term

GJYXFCH-1 Xn

5.3×2.0(±0.2)

21

300

600

500

1000

GJYXFCH-2 Xn

5.3×2.0(±0.2)

22

300

600

500

1000

GJYXFCH-4 Xn

5.3×2.0(±0.2)

23

300

600

500

1000

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10 H

Short term

20 H

Temperature characteristic

Base on the working temperature range: Dwell time 8H / 2cycles.

The variation on attenuation:SM≤0.5 dB/km;MM≤0.3 dB/km

Hight temperature and humidity ability

≥500h,85℃/85%RH,No damage to the sheath.

Installation Temperature range

-10 ~ +50℃

Operation and transport temperature

-20 ~ +60℃

NOTE : Xn indicates the selected fiber models


4) Requirement for Order

(1) Fiber sort: Single mode: G657

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3) Jacket material: PVCLSZH ( can be required).

(4) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.

 

5) Fiber optical  Characteristic (after cable)

Fiber type

Attenuation

OFL bandwidth

Effective modal bandwidth

10 Gb/s Link Length          

Conditions

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/

1300nm

850nm

850nm

Typical

Maximum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHz.km

MHz.km

m

G657A1

/

0.4/0.3

/

/

/

/

/

G657A2

/

0.4/0.3

/

/

/

/

/

G657B3

/

0.4/0.3

/

/

/

/

/

Note: The above optical characteristics are after cable


l Adopted to outdoor level and vertical distribution

l Suitable for connect with communication equipment

l Long distance and local area network communication


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开