Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

MPO/MTP Harness Patchcords

MPO/MTP harness patchcords pre-terminated cable refers to the use of MPO single head 12 core or 24 connector at the end of the cable, and the other end of the cable is using the LC/SC/FC connector, the products are mainly used in those who need directly from the port or device area distribution frame wiring area is directly connected to the main system equipment. The structure can also be used for the extension of the optical fiber cable.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

Polarity available, Cross Connection : AB/BA, Paralled Connection : AB/AB

Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss

MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female

Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters, Fanout length available

Cable type available in round, ribbon

Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space


Connector Type

A : MPO / MTP     B : LC/SC/FC/ST

Fiber Type

SM(9/125um)

MM(50/125um、62.5/125um)

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

 MPO / MTP : Low Loss≤0.35dB, Standard Loss≤0.60dB

LC/SC/FC/ST : Low Loss≤0.15dB, Standard Loss≤0.30dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥20dB

3D(MPO/MTP)

Fiber Height : 1000~3500nm

Radius Long: 500mm min

Radius Short: 50mm min

Max Fiber Differential  < 400nm

Max Fiber Adj Diff  < 200nm 

Ferrule Height:7.95mm min

MM Core Dip:<100nm

3D(LC/SC/FC/ST)

Radius of Curvature :10-25mm(PC/UPC) 5-12mm(APC

Apex offset : 0-50um

High fiber : ±100 nm

Angle:8±0.2°(APC

Repeatability

1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB

Interchangeability

0.20dB

Tester Brand

EXFO & JGR

MPO / MTP Connector

Male / female

Jacket Material(optional)

LSZH、OFNP、OFNR、PVC

Jacket color

Aqua (OM3, OM4), Erica Violet (OM4),

Yellow (OS1/OS2, G.657A1), Orange (OM1, OM2)

Cable Diamete(Branch)

2.0, 3.0mm

Fiber countl(optional)

8, 12, 24, 48 Core

Fiber Moder(optional)

G652D, G657A, OM3, OM4

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70 ℃

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85 ℃


Data center system networks

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

High-Density Cross Connect

10G/ 40G/ 100G Networks

Parallel interconnection



推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开