Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2019 - 06 - 12
The ICT COMM Vietnam Communication Exhibition is jointly sponsored by Vietnam Ministry of Information and Communication, Ministry of Industry and Trade and Vietnam Postmaster Corporation VNPT. It is currently the most appealing communication electronic ICT professional exhibition in Vietnam. DTTH products such as new fiber optic cable connector boxes, wiring boxes, terminal boxes and information panels independently developed and produced by Xundakang participated in the exhibition.    Through this exhibition, we will negotiate with new and old customers to understand the latest mark...
2
2019 - 09 - 10
China International Optoelectronic Expo has been successfully held for 20 consecutive years and has developed into the world's largest, influential and authoritative comprehensive exhibition of optoelectronic industry.    This exhibition, in addition to conventional products. Xundakon has exhibited a variety of newly developed products, including fiber optic flexible boards, MINI WDM, fiber optic isolators, DWDM and so on.
3
2019 - 09 - 29
The 45th European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC)2019 was held in Dublin, Ireland from 23 to 25th September and was covered by topics like fibers, fiber and free space devices and fiber amplifiers, integrated optoelectronic devices and optical processors, digital signal handling techniques, a theory of optical communications, photonics for free space, 5g, and microwave applications, physical infrastructure for fiber-based networks.Now that 5G is becoming a commercial reality, optical network technologies for what is coming beyond 5G. Specific topics will include technology and non-t...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

MT-MT Patchcord

MT-MT patch cords used in the parallel fiber optic module-(QSFP+SR4) the connection to the optical lens and External Port. use low loss MT Ferrule, Corning Clean Curve fiber to achieve low attenuation. Total length’s tolerance ±0.15mm, MT Ferrule’s tolerance ±0.05mm, are available to satisfy coupling in small space of the module.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

Cross or parallel connecting

40G/100G transmission speed

Standard or low loss can be optional

8Cores or 12 cores can be optional

GR-1435-Core compliance

The length is specified by customer

Ribbon fiber or separated fiber convenient for inside connection


Fiber Type

SM(9/125um)

MM(50/125um、62.5/125um)

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss(Standard)

≤0.35dB(typical),

≤0.75dB(Max)

≤0.35dB(typical),

≤0.60dB(Max)

Insertion Loss(Low)

≤0.20dB(typical),

≤0.35dB(Max)

≤0.20dB(typical),

≤0.35dB(Max)

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥20dB

3D

Fiber Height : 1000~3500nm

Radius Long: 500mm min

Radius Short: 50mm min

Max Fiber Differential  < 400nm

Max Fiber Adj Diff  < 200nm 

Ferrule Height:7.95mm min

MM Core Dip:<100nm

Repeatability

500 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB

Interchangeability

0.20dB

Connector(optional)

Male / Female

Tensile Strength (kgf )

10

Fiber Moder (optional)

OS1,OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70 ℃

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85 ℃


CATVLANsWANs

QSFP Module

Multi channel testing instrument

Data center

Communication


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开