Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

SC-LC Hybrid Flange Attenuator

Hybrid optical adapters with male to female configuration are very useful in connecting patchcords with different connectors.because both a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) are provided, this hybrid adapter fits in various circumstances, offering flexibility and reducing the size, weight and complexity of the system.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

Excellent Changeability and Directivity

100% optic test(Insertion Loss) 

Accurate attenuation

Low polarization related loss 

Individual package available

Standard sleeve,Various adaptor option: LC、SC、FC、ST etc


Item

Parameter

Connector Type

ST、SC、FC、LC

Adaptor Type

ST、SC、FC、LC

Fiber Type

SM

MM

Color

Blue, Green, Metallic

Beige, Metallic, Aqua

 Testing Wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

850nm, 1300nm

Insertion Loss

 0.5dB

Return Loss

PC 50dB, APC 60dB

PC 25dB

Attenuation range

0 ~ 30dB

Attenuation Tolerance

±0.5 (1~10)dB, ±1.0 (11~30)dB

Housing Material

Plastic or metals

Alignment Sleeve

Ceramic (ZrO2) or customized

Operating Temperature

-20℃ to +70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃ to +85℃


Testing instruments

Connection between devices

Connection between fiber optic patch cords

CATV, MANs, WANs

FTTx


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开