Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

UHD MPO/MTP Cassette

The MPO/MTP cassette is mainly used to separate the 12 or 24 core MPO/MTP connector of the MPO/MTP backbone optical cable terminal into a single core or a dual core. The output terminal of the cassettes can be connected directly to the output port of the system equipment, the port of the distribution frame or the user end by using a single core or a double core jumper.the front can choose 12 port SC simplex connector and 12 port LC duplex connector,the back can choose one or two MPO/MTP adapter. The cassettes is a jumper cable, which is directly connected with the front panel and the back adapter of the module.the cassettes can be mounted in 1U/2U/3U/4U 19”enclosure.

 


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

The 12 core MPO/MTP connector branch to the LC duplex connector or SC connector

Low loss connection, provides system design flexibility

Front panel assembly LC or SC adapter, rear panel assembly MPO/MTP adapter

The use of high-quality engineering plastics and aluminum alloy materials, surface electrostatic spray, beautiful appearance, easy to use

MPO/MTP panel can be easily upgraded

All ports are labeled front, easy to identify

Convenient installation, flexible configuration, easy to manage


Attention : This cassette is only suitable for installation in the UHD Enclosure !


Connector Type

A : MPO / MTP     B : LC/SC

Fiber Type

SM(9/125um)

MM(50/125um、62.5/125um)

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

 MPO / MTP : Low Loss≤0.35dB, Standard Loss≤0.60dB

 LC/SC : Low Loss≤0.15dB, Standard Loss≤0.30dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥20dB

3D(MPO/MTP)

Fiber Height : 1000~3500nm

Radius Long: 500mm min

Radius Short: 50mm min

Max Fiber Differential  < 400nm

Max Fiber Adj Diff  < 200nm 

Ferrule Height:7.95mm min

MM Core Dip:<100nm

3D(LC/SC)

Radius of Curvature :10-25mm(PC/UPC) 5-12mm(APC

Apex offset : 0-50um

High fiber : ±100 nm

Angle:8±0.2°(APC

Repeatability

1000 times typical change value ≤ 0.20dB

Interchangeability

0.20dB

Tester Brand

EXFO & JGR

MPO / MTP Connector

Male / female

Jacket Material(optional)

LSZH、OFNP、OFNR、PVC

Jacket color

Aqua (OM3, OM4), Erica Violet (OM4),

Yellow (OS1/OS2, G.657A1), Orange (OM1, OM2)

Cable Diamete(Branch)

0.9 mm

Fiber countl(optional)

8, 12, 16, 24 Core

Fiber Moder(optional)

OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70 ℃S

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85 ℃

Data Center LAN/SAN

Telecommunications subscriber loop

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

High density cable wiring system

High integrated equipment and devices


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开