SC Simplex Adapter

SC Simplex Adapter
Product parameters
1, Connector for all models JIS
2, The exact mechanical dimensions
3, Ceramic or copper inner sleeve
Keywords :
Product description

XDK have a range of high quality SC adaptors which have precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability .
For multimode applications a phosphor bronze sleeve is supplied. For singlemode applications a ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment .the housing is available in different colours with options for flange or flangeless body ,metal clips or inbuilt clips .It suitable for  Local area networks,Data processing networks, Premises distribution,Test and laboratory equipment. Distribution application.

Sleeve material : Ceramic or phosphor bronze;
Housing material : Synthetic resin or alloy , with high precision meachnical dimensions;
Working wavelength : 1200~1600nm;
Working condition : -40 to +75
Durability : 500 times insert and pull out , insertion loss change0.20dB;
Repeation : No more than 0.2dB ;
The adapter comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA
Mode : SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Aqua

Products Related to "SC Simplex Adapter"
About | E-Mail | Facility | Products | Tags | Solutions | News | Service and Support | Contact | Top