Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2019 - 06 - 12
The ICT COMM Vietnam Communication Exhibition is jointly sponsored by Vietnam Ministry of Information and Communication, Ministry of Industry and Trade and Vietnam Postmaster Corporation VNPT. It is currently the most appealing communication electronic ICT professional exhibition in Vietnam. DTTH products such as new fiber optic cable connector boxes, wiring boxes, terminal boxes and information panels independently developed and produced by Xundakang participated in the exhibition.    Through this exhibition, we will negotiate with new and old customers to understand the latest mark...
2
2019 - 09 - 10
China International Optoelectronic Expo has been successfully held for 20 consecutive years and has developed into the world's largest, influential and authoritative comprehensive exhibition of optoelectronic industry.    This exhibition, in addition to conventional products. Xundakon has exhibited a variety of newly developed products, including fiber optic flexible boards, MINI WDM, fiber optic isolators, DWDM and so on.
3
2019 - 09 - 29
The 45th European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC)2019 was held in Dublin, Ireland from 23 to 25th September and was covered by topics like fibers, fiber and free space devices and fiber amplifiers, integrated optoelectronic devices and optical processors, digital signal handling techniques, a theory of optical communications, photonics for free space, 5g, and microwave applications, physical infrastructure for fiber-based networks.Now that 5G is becoming a commercial reality, optical network technologies for what is coming beyond 5G. Specific topics will include technology and non-t...
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GYFS)All Dry Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic (PBT) and filled with water resistant filling gel. Loose tubes are stranded around the non-metallic central strength member (FRP), cable core is filled with water blocking tape. The Corrugated Steel Tape is longitudinally applied over the cable core, and combined with a durable Polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

lGood mechanical and temperature performance

lAll section water blocking

lAnti-ultraviolet radiation

lExcellent transmission, mechanical and environmental performance

lCustomized color strip Easy installation, easy maintenance

lLifespan over 30 years



1) Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

2-48

1-4

2-12 F/Tube

G652D, G657A1

 

2) Cable construction details

Items

 Description

Number of fiber

2-48 cores

Moisture Barrier

Water blocking system

Ripcord Count

2

FRP strength member

1

Loose tube

material

PBT

color

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown

diameter

Ф2.4mm

Tube-filling

material

Tube filling compound

Outer sheath

material

PE,LSZH( can be required)

Thickness

appro. 1.5 mm

color

 Black (can be required)

 

3) Standard color of fiber and tube

The color code of the tubes and the individual fibers, shall be in accordance with  the table as below:

Standard Colour Identification

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Slate

White

No.

7

8

9

10

11

12

Color

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Color 13~24 will be marked with a black tracer.For black color no need marked black tracer, will use nature color instead.

Note: The color can be required by customers.

 

4) Cable Mechanical characteristic

Items

Cable diameter

Weight

2 cores to 48 cores

Appro. 12.5mm

Appro. 130kg/km

Installation Temperature range

-40-+70℃

Operation and transport temperature

-40-+70℃

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10D

short term

20D

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Long term

300

short term

1000

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

300

short term

1000



5) Requirement for Order

(1) Fiber sort: Single mode:G652D,G657A1

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

(4) The cable Size: shall be in accordance with the table, can be required.

(5) Length of cable: generally is 2KM, can be required.

(6) Other requirement: can be negotiated.

 

6)  Fiber Characteristic 

Fiber Style

Unit

SM

G652D

SM

G657A1

Condition

nm

1310/1550

1310/1550

Attenuation

dB/km

≤0.36/0.22

≤0.36/0.22

Dispersion

1310nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤18

≤18

1550nm

Ps/(nm*km)

≤22

≤22

Bandwidth

850nm

MHZ. KM

.....

.....

1300nm

MHZ. KM

.....

.....

Zero dispersion wavelength

nm

≧1302,

≤1322

≧1302,

≤1322

Zero dispersion slope

nm

≤0.091

≤0.091

PMD Maximum Individual Fiber

Ps/km

≤0.2

≤0.2

PMD Design Link Value

Ps(nm2*km)

≤0.08

≤0.08

Fiber cutoff wavelength λc

nm

≧1180,

≤1330

≧1180,

≤1330

Cable cutoff wavelength λcc

nm

≤1260

≤1260

MFD

1310nm

um

9.2±0.4

9.2±0.4

1550nm

um

10.4±0.8

10.4±0.8

Numerical Aperture(NA)


......

......

Step(mean of bidirectional measurement)

dB

≤0.05

≤0.05

Irregularities over fiber length and point discontinuity

dB

≤0.05

≤0.05

Difference backscatter coefficient

dB/km

≤0.03

≤0.03

Attenuation uniformity

dB/km

≤0.01

≤0.01

Core diameter

um

......

......

Cladding diameter

um

125.0±0.1

125.0±0.1

Cladding non-circularity

%

≤1.0

≤1.0

Coating diameter

um

242±7

242±7

Coating/chaffinch concentrically error

um

≤12.0

≤12.0

Coating non circularity

%

≤6.0

≤6.0

Core/cladding concentricity error

um

≤0.6

≤0.6

Curl(radius)

um

≤4

≤4


lLocal area network system

lDuct installation

lBackbone network and metro network


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

展开