Store
Products Products
最新新闻 / News More
1
2019 - 09 - 24
The GITEX, which was founded in 1980, is a large and successful computer, communication & consumer electronics exhibition in the Middle East. It is one of the top three IT exhibitions in the world.
2
2019 - 09 - 29
The 45th European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC)2019 was held in Dublin, Ireland from 23 to 25th September and was covered by topics like fibers, fiber and free space devices and fiber amplifiers, integrated optoelectronic devices and optical processors, digital signal handling techniques, a theory of optical communications, photonics for free space, 5g, and microwave applications, physical infrastructure for fiber-based networks.Now that 5G is becoming a commercial reality, optical network technologies for what is coming beyond 5G. Specific topics will include technology and non-t...
3
2019 - 09 - 10
China International Optoelectronic Expo has been successfully held for 20 consecutive years and has developed into the world's largest, influential and authoritative comprehensive exhibition of optoelectronic industry.    This exhibition, in addition to conventional products. Xundakon has exhibited a variety of newly developed products, including fiber optic flexible boards, MINI WDM, fiber optic isolators, DWDM and so on.
联系我们
移动云网站
销售热线:0755-2729 6565
公司总机:0755-2775 9293
图文传真:0755-2788 8009
总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼
产品名称:

(GJYFJH) Radio frequency remote unit Cable

(GJYFJH) Radio frequency(RF) remote unit(common name: pull back type cable ), after placing a layer of aramid yarn outside the tight fiber, extruding a layer of sheath to form a sub-cable, and stranding the sub-cable with the reinforcing filling rope to extrude a layer of low-smoke halogen-free flame retardant material (LSZH) sheath is cabled. The reinforcement material can also be replaced with other high-strength fiber materials or other agreed sheath materials according to user requirements.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l Good mechanical and environmental characteristics

l Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards

l The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards

l Soft,flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission

l Meet various requirements of market and clients


1) Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

4

4

1

single mode

 

2) Cable construction details

Items

Description

Fiber Counts

4 cores

Outer Jacket

Material

LSZH( TPU or Customer required)

Color

Black

Subunit

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Color

Yellow

Tight Buffer

Dia (mm)

0.6±0.05

Material

PVC (LSZH、Hytrel、PA or Customer required)

Inner Jacket

Dia (mm)

2.0±0.1

Material

PVC (LSZH、Hytrel、PA or Customer required)

Color

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown

 

3) Cable Mechanical characteristic

Items

Cable Dia

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

Short term

Long term

Short term

GJYFJH-1 Xn

7.0±0.5

42.3

200

400

500

1000

GJYFJH-2 Xn

7.0±0.5

46

200

400

500

1000

GJYFJH-4 Xn

7.0±0.5

48

200

400

500

1000

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10 D

Short term

20 D

Temperature characteristic

Base on the working temperature range: Dwell time 8H / 2cycles.

The variation on attenuation:SM≤0.5 dB/km

Hight temperature and humidity ability

≥500h,85℃/85%RH,No damage to the sheath.

Installation Temperature range

-5 ~ +50℃

Operation and transport temperature

-10 ~ +60℃

NOTE : Xn indicates the selected fiber models


4) Requirement for Order

(1) Single mode: G652,G655,G657

(2) Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3) Jacket material: PVCLSZH ( can be required).

(4) The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

 

5) Fiber optical  Characteristic (after cable)

Fiber type

Attenuation

OFL bandwidth

Effective modal bandwidth

10 Gb/s Link Length          

Conditions

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/

1300nm

850nm

850nm

Typical

Maximum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHz.km

MHz.km

m

G657A1

0.4/0.3

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

G657A1

0.4/0.3

G657A2

0.4/0.3

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

G657A2

0.4/0.3

G657B3

0.4/0.3

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

G657B3

0.4/0.3

Note: The above optical characteristics are after cable


l Data communication

l Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

l Wiring for BBU and RRU inside the mobile communication base station


推荐新闻
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

2

领英

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

1

微信

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

Open